SSC Thursday Night League - SSC Thursday Night Season Four 2019 - Premier - Current Standings (Fixtures)


TeamPldWLDFFFAFADifBPts
1
  • Position assignment between Weir Minerals, Allen & Overy, PPS, Growth Point 1, Silica Stars, RMB Team, Blue Label Football Club, Kroos Kontrol, Paycorp and FC 4 Twente decided via points
Weir Minerals770000753144021
Points:
  • Weir Minerals vs Blue Label Football Club, 29/08/2019 19:20
    • 3 points for Win
  • Weir Minerals vs FC 4 Twente, 05/09/2019 19:20
    • 3 points for Win
  • Weir Minerals vs Growth Point 1, 12/09/2019 18:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Weir Minerals vs Kroos Kontrol, 19/09/2019 19:20
    • 3 points for Win
  • Weir Minerals vs Silica Stars, 26/09/2019 19:20
    • 3 points for Win
  • Weir Minerals vs Allen & Overy, 03/10/2019 19:00
    • 3 points for Win
  • Weir Minerals vs Paycorp, 17/10/2019 19:50
    • 3 points for Win
2
  • Position assignment between Weir Minerals, Allen & Overy, PPS, Growth Point 1, Silica Stars, RMB Team, Blue Label Football Club, Kroos Kontrol, Paycorp and FC 4 Twente decided via points
Allen & Overy75200059518015
Points:
  • Allen & Overy vs FC 4 Twente, 29/08/2019 19:40
    • 3 points for Win
  • Allen & Overy vs Kroos Kontrol, 05/09/2019 19:40
    • 3 points for Win
  • Allen & Overy vs Silica Stars, 19/09/2019 20:40
    • 3 points for Win
  • Blue Label Football Club vs Allen & Overy, 26/09/2019 20:10
    • 3 points for Win
  • Paycorp vs Allen & Overy, 10/10/2019 19:40
    • 3 points for Win
3
  • Tied on points with Growth Point 1
  • Position assignment between PPS and Growth Point 1 decided via goal difference
PPS742100702941013
Points:
  • PPS vs Growth Point 1, 22/08/2019 20:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • PPS vs Paycorp, 29/08/2019 19:20
    • 3 points for Win
  • FC 4 Twente vs PPS, 19/09/2019 20:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Kroos Kontrol vs PPS, 26/09/2019 19:20
    • 1 point for Draw
  • Allen & Overy vs PPS, 17/10/2019 20:30
    • 3 points for Win
4
  • Tied on points with PPS
  • Position assignment between PPS and Growth Point 1 decided via goal difference
Growth Point 174210063567013
Points:
  • Silica Stars vs Growth Point 1, 29/08/2019 19:40
    • 3 points for Win
  • Blue Label Football Club vs Growth Point 1, 05/09/2019 18:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Growth Point 1 vs Paycorp, 19/09/2019 19:20
    • 3 points for Win
  • Growth Point 1 vs RMB Team, 26/09/2019 19:40
    • 1 point for Draw
  • Growth Point 1 vs FC 4 Twente, 10/10/2019 21:00
    • 3 points for Win
5
  • Tied on points with Silica Stars
  • Position assignment between RMB Team and Silica Stars decided via goal difference
RMB Team733100524012010
Points:
  • RMB Team vs FC 4 Twente, 22/08/2019 20:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • RMB Team vs Kroos Kontrol, 29/08/2019 19:40
    • 3 points for Win
  • RMB Team vs PPS, 05/09/2019 21:00
    • 3 points for Win
  • Growth Point 1 vs RMB Team, 26/09/2019 19:40
    • 1 point for Draw
6
  • Tied on points with RMB Team
  • Position assignment between RMB Team and Silica Stars decided via goal difference
Silica Stars8341004656-10010
Points:
  • Silica Stars vs Paycorp, 05/09/2019 18:50
    • 3 points for Win
  • Silica Stars vs RMB Team, 12/09/2019 20:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Kroos Kontrol vs Silica Stars, 03/10/2019 18:30
    • 1 point for Draw
  • PPS vs Silica Stars, 10/10/2019 20:10
    • 3 points for Win
7
  • Position assignment between Weir Minerals, Allen & Overy, PPS, Growth Point 1, Silica Stars, RMB Team, Blue Label Football Club, Kroos Kontrol, Paycorp and FC 4 Twente decided via points
Blue Label Football Club7340003842-409
Points:
  • Silica Stars vs Blue Label Football Club, 22/08/2019 20:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Blue Label Football Club vs Paycorp, 12/09/2019 19:20
    • 3 points for Win
  • Blue Label Football Club vs RMB Team, 17/10/2019 18:00
    • 3 points for Win
8
  • Position assignment between Weir Minerals, Allen & Overy, PPS, Growth Point 1, Silica Stars, RMB Team, Blue Label Football Club, Kroos Kontrol, Paycorp and FC 4 Twente decided via points
Kroos Kontrol8242005061-1108
Points:
  • FC 4 Twente vs Kroos Kontrol, 12/09/2019 21:00
    • 3 points for Win
  • Kroos Kontrol vs PPS, 26/09/2019 19:20
    • 1 point for Draw
  • Kroos Kontrol vs Silica Stars, 03/10/2019 18:30
    • 1 point for Draw
  • Kroos Kontrol vs Blue Label Football Club, 10/10/2019 19:40
    • 3 points for Win
9
  • Position assignment between Weir Minerals, Allen & Overy, PPS, Growth Point 1, Silica Stars, RMB Team, Blue Label Football Club, Kroos Kontrol, Paycorp and FC 4 Twente decided via points
Paycorp8260003869-3106
Points:
  • Paycorp vs RMB Team, 03/10/2019 18:50
    • 3 points for Win
  • Paycorp vs Kroos Kontrol, 17/10/2019 19:00
    • 3 points for Win
10
  • Position assignment between Weir Minerals, Allen & Overy, PPS, Growth Point 1, Silica Stars, RMB Team, Blue Label Football Club, Kroos Kontrol, Paycorp and FC 4 Twente decided via points
FC 4 Twente6060002177-5600

Results

Thursday 22 Aug 2019
20:30Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 4
Silica Stars
Blue Label Football Club
20:30Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 5
RMB Team
FC 4 Twente
20:30Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 6
PPS
Growth Point 1
Thursday 22 August 2019
20:30 Court 4
Silica Stars2
Blue Label Football Club5
20:30 Court 5
RMB Team16
FC 4 Twente2
20:30 Court 6
PPS13
Growth Point 14
Thursday 29 Aug 2019
19:20Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 2
PPS
Paycorp
19:20Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 3
Weir Minerals
Blue Label Football Club
19:40Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 4
Silica Stars
Growth Point 1
19:40Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 5
RMB Team
Kroos Kontrol
19:40Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 6
Allen & Overy
FC 4 Twente
Thursday 29 August 2019
19:20 Court 2
PPS12
Paycorp2
19:20 Court 3
Weir Minerals10
Blue Label Football Club9
19:40 Court 4
Silica Stars4
Growth Point 16
19:40 Court 5
RMB Team9
Kroos Kontrol3
19:40 Court 6
Allen & Overy13
FC 4 Twente3
Thursday 05 Sep 2019
18:30Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 2
Blue Label Football Club
Growth Point 1
18:50Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 6
Silica Stars
Paycorp
19:20Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 2
Weir Minerals
FC 4 Twente
19:40Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 6
Allen & Overy
Kroos Kontrol
21:00Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 1
RMB Team
PPS
Thursday 05 September 2019
18:30 Court 2
Blue Label Football Club8
Growth Point 113
18:50 Court 6
Silica Stars6
Paycorp4
19:20 Court 2
Weir Minerals14
FC 4 Twente4
19:40 Court 6
Allen & Overy11
Kroos Kontrol6
21:00 Court 1
RMB Team5
PPS3
Thursday 12 Sep 2019
18:30Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 1
Weir Minerals
Growth Point 1
19:20Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 3
Blue Label Football Club
Paycorp
20:30Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 6
Silica Stars
RMB Team
21:00Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 1
FC 4 Twente
Kroos Kontrol
Thursday 12 September 2019
18:30 Court 1
Weir Minerals14
Growth Point 16
19:20 Court 3
Blue Label Football Club6
Paycorp5
20:30 Court 6
Silica Stars10
RMB Team4
21:00 Court 1
FC 4 Twente3
Kroos Kontrol10
Thursday 19 Sep 2019
19:20Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 2
Weir Minerals
Kroos Kontrol
19:20Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 3
Growth Point 1
Paycorp
20:30Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 5
FC 4 Twente
PPS
20:40Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 6
Allen & Overy
Silica Stars
Thursday 19 September 2019
19:20 Court 2
Weir Minerals10
Kroos Kontrol4
19:20 Court 3
Growth Point 113
Paycorp2
20:30 Court 5
FC 4 Twente2
PPS11
20:40 Court 6
Allen & Overy14
Silica Stars6
Thursday 26 Sep 2019
19:20Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 2
Kroos Kontrol
PPS
19:20Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 3
Weir Minerals
Silica Stars
19:40Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 5
Growth Point 1
RMB Team
20:10Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 1
Blue Label Football Club
Allen & Overy
Thursday 26 September 2019
19:20 Court 2
Kroos Kontrol8
PPS8
19:20 Court 3
Weir Minerals9
Silica Stars2
19:40 Court 5
Growth Point 18
RMB Team8
20:10 Court 1
Blue Label Football Club3
Allen & Overy5
Thursday 03 Oct 2019
18:30Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 4
Kroos Kontrol
Silica Stars
18:50Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 1
Paycorp
RMB Team
19:00Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 6
Weir Minerals
Allen & Overy
Thursday 03 October 2019
18:30 Court 4
Kroos Kontrol9
Silica Stars9
18:50 Court 1
Paycorp8
RMB Team5
19:00 Court 6
Weir Minerals11
Allen & Overy3
Thursday 10 Oct 2019
19:40Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 4
Kroos Kontrol
Blue Label Football Club
19:40Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 5
Paycorp
Allen & Overy
20:10Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 2
PPS
Silica Stars
21:00Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 2
Growth Point 1
FC 4 Twente
Thursday 10 October 2019
19:40 Court 4
Kroos Kontrol2
Blue Label Football Club1
19:40 Court 5
Paycorp4
Allen & Overy12
20:10 Court 2
PPS5
Silica Stars7
21:00 Court 2
Growth Point 113
FC 4 Twente7
Thursday 17 Oct 2019
18:00Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 5
Blue Label Football Club
RMB Team
19:00Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 6
Paycorp
Kroos Kontrol
19:50Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 6
Weir Minerals
Paycorp
20:30Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 5
Allen & Overy
PPS
23:30Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 2
FC 4 Twente
vsBlue Label Football Club
23:30Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 3
Growth Point 1
vsAllen & Overy
23:30Discovery Soccer Park SandtonCourt 4
FC 4 Twente
vsSilica Stars
Thursday 17 October 2019
18:00 Court 5
Blue Label Football Club6
RMB Team5
19:00 Court 6
Paycorp10
Kroos Kontrol8
19:50 Court 6
Weir Minerals7
Paycorp3
20:30 Court 5
Allen & Overy1
PPS18
23:30 Court 2
FC 4 Twente
Blue Label Football Club
23:30 Court 3
Growth Point 1
Allen & Overy
23:30 Court 4
FC 4 Twente
Silica Stars