Thursday Night League - Thursday Season Five 2016 - Current Standings (Fixtures)
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Hot Damn Batman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1
| JHB Galaxy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1
| Priddy Boys | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1
| Ultimate Soccer Stars | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5
| AFC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
6
| Dazzling Team | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -9 | 0 | 0 |
7
| SHOWMAX | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 0 | 0 |
8
| PMR United | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 0 | 0 |
Results
Thursday 13 Oct 2016 | ||||
18:50 | Santam | CSGB FC | ||
18:50 | PMR United | Duke | ||
18:50 | Mavericks | FC Shuffle | ||
18:50 | Dentist Yaka FC | ROSSONERI - (POST) | ||
18:50 | East Randshire | Kaelo Chiefs | ||
18:50 | Investec Spurs - (POST) | Celtic FC | ||
19:40 | The Squad | AFC Football | ||
19:40 | Space Cowboys | El Matadors | ||
19:40 | Unbeatable | Africawide Consulting | ||
19:40 | Trafigura All Stars | Nomayini FC | ||
19:40 | Topp Doggs | Investec PB-IT | ||
19:40 | Team KIA | J.A.G | ||
19:40 | SAMRO UNITED | FALCON | ||
19:40 | SAICA FC | GBR Footbal Club | ||
20:30 | Power FM Assassins | Glamour Strikers | ||
20:30 | The League | Jozi United | ||
20:30 | Zero1Six | BALOTELITUBBIES | ||
20:30 | Sofcox | Dream Team United | ||
20:30 | G:Men | Disco Ninjas | ||
21:20 | Maradonners | FC Ramrod | ||
21:20 | TBWA\ United - (CONT) | You Can't Park The Ball There | ||
21:20 | SHOWMAX | Newton heath knights | ||
22:15 | The Merovingians | El Ahly |
Thursday 13 October 2016 | |
18:50 Pitch 3 | |
Santam | |
CSGB FC | |
18:50 Pitch 4 | |
PMR United | |
Duke | |
18:50 Pitch 5 | |
Mavericks | |
FC Shuffle | |
18:50 Pitch 6 | |
Dentist Yaka FC | |
ROSSONERI - (POST) | |
18:50 Pitch 7 | |
East Randshire | |
Kaelo Chiefs | |
18:50 Pitch 8 | |
Investec Spurs - (POST) | |
Celtic FC | |
19:40 Pitch 1 | |
The Squad | |
AFC Football | |
19:40 Pitch 2 | |
Space Cowboys | |
El Matadors | |
19:40 Pitch 3 | |
Unbeatable | |
Africawide Consulting | |
19:40 Pitch 4 | |
Trafigura All Stars | |
Nomayini FC | |
19:40 Pitch 5 | |
Topp Doggs | |
Investec PB-IT | |
19:40 Pitch 6 | |
Team KIA | |
J.A.G | |
19:40 Pitch 7 | |
SAMRO UNITED | |
FALCON | |
19:40 Pitch 8 | |
SAICA FC | |
GBR Footbal Club | |
20:30 Pitch 2 | |
Power FM Assassins | |
Glamour Strikers | |
20:30 Pitch 3 | |
The League | |
Jozi United | |
20:30 Pitch 4 | |
Zero1Six | |
BALOTELITUBBIES | |
20:30 Pitch 5 | |
Sofcox | |
Dream Team United | |
20:30 Pitch 8 | |
G:Men | |
Disco Ninjas | |
21:20 Pitch 1 | |
Maradonners | |
FC Ramrod | |
21:20 Pitch 2 | |
TBWA\ United - (CONT) | |
You Can't Park The Ball There | |
21:20 Pitch 3 | |
SHOWMAX | |
Newton heath knights | |
22:15 Pitch 1 | |
The Merovingians | |
El Ahly | |
Thursday 20 Oct 2016 | ||||
18:30 | ROSSONERI - (POST) | Celtic FC | ||
18:30 | Investec Spurs - (POST) | Disco Ninjas | ||
18:30 | Tshigotshanama FC | G:Men | ||
18:30 | Africawide Consulting | Investec PB-IT | ||
18:30 | Dentist Yaka FC | Kaelo Chiefs | ||
19:20 | Topp Doggs | FALCON | ||
19:20 | Team KIA | SAMRO UNITED | ||
19:20 | Unbeatable | GBR Footbal Club | ||
19:20 | Trafigura All Stars | Jozi United | ||
19:20 | SAICA FC | J.A.G | ||
20:10 | TIGER BOYS | El Ahly | ||
20:10 | The Merovingians | FC Ramrod | ||
20:10 | Sofcox | Power FM Assassins | ||
20:10 | Maradonners | CORINTHIANS F.C | ||
20:10 | BALOTELITUBBIES | Idiot FC | ||
20:10 | Dazzling Team | El Matadors | ||
20:10 | Space Cowboys | Glamour Boys | ||
21:00 | SHOWMAX | Rocco Barocco | ||
21:00 | TBWA\ United - (CONT) | Newton heath knights | ||
21:00 | SPURS - POST | Tip - Top FC | ||
21:00 | Santam | FC Shuffle | ||
21:00 | PMR United | Mavericks | ||
21:00 | AFC Football | CSGB FC | ||
23:00 | Nomayini FC | Cunning Rants |
Thursday 20 October 2016 | |
18:30 Pitch 1 | |
ROSSONERI - (POST) | |
Celtic FC | |
18:30 Pitch 2 | |
Investec Spurs - (POST) | |
Disco Ninjas | |
18:30 Pitch 5 | |
Tshigotshanama FC | |
G:Men | |
18:30 Pitch 6 | |
Africawide Consulting | |
Investec PB-IT | |
18:30 Pitch 7 | |
Dentist Yaka FC | |
Kaelo Chiefs | |
19:20 Pitch 1 | |
Topp Doggs | |
FALCON | |
19:20 Pitch 2 | |
Team KIA | |
SAMRO UNITED | |
19:20 Pitch 3 | |
Unbeatable | |
GBR Footbal Club | |
19:20 Pitch 4 | |
Trafigura All Stars | |
Jozi United | |
19:20 Pitch 5 | |
SAICA FC | |
J.A.G | |
20:10 Pitch 1 | |
TIGER BOYS | |
El Ahly | |
20:10 Pitch 2 | |
The Merovingians | |
FC Ramrod | |
20:10 Pitch 3 | |
Sofcox | |
Power FM Assassins | |
20:10 Pitch 4 | |
Maradonners | |
CORINTHIANS F.C | |
20:10 Pitch 5 | |
BALOTELITUBBIES | |
Idiot FC | |
20:10 Pitch 6 | |
Dazzling Team | |
El Matadors | |
20:10 Pitch 7 | |
Space Cowboys | |
Glamour Boys | |
21:00 Pitch 1 | |
SHOWMAX | |
Rocco Barocco | |
21:00 Pitch 2 | |
TBWA\ United - (CONT) | |
Newton heath knights | |
21:00 Pitch 4 | |
SPURS - POST | |
Tip - Top FC | |
21:00 Pitch 5 | |
Santam | |
FC Shuffle | |
21:00 Pitch 6 | |
PMR United | |
Mavericks | |
21:00 Pitch 7 | |
AFC Football | |
CSGB FC | |
23:00 Pitch 3 | |
Nomayini FC | |
Cunning Rants | |
Thursday 27 Oct 2016 | ||||
18:30 | Africawide Consulting | FALCON | ||
18:30 | GBR Footbal Club | J.A.G | ||
18:30 | Nomayini FC | Glamour Strikers | ||
18:30 | Unbeatable | Investec PB-IT | ||
18:30 | SAICA FC | SAMRO UNITED | ||
18:50 | Topp Doggs | Team KIA | ||
19:20 | The League | Power FM Assassins | ||
19:20 | StreetRock | Sofcox | ||
19:20 | TIGER BOYS | El Matadors | ||
19:20 | Trafigura All Stars | Cunning Rants | ||
19:20 | The Merovingians | CORINTHIANS F.C | ||
19:20 | Dazzling Team | Glamour Boys | ||
19:20 | El Ahly | FC Ramrod | ||
20:10 | You Can't Park The Ball There | Newton heath knights | ||
20:10 | Zero1Six | Idiot FC | ||
20:10 | TBWA\ United - (CONT) | Rocco Barocco | ||
20:10 | SPURS - POST | SHOWMAX | ||
20:10 | APFC | Duke | ||
20:10 | Space Cowboys | Maradonners | ||
20:10 | BALOTELITUBBIES | Tip - Top FC | ||
21:00 | The Squad | CSGB FC | ||
21:00 | ROSSONERI - (POST) | Disco Ninjas | ||
21:00 | Kaelo Chiefs | ABCDE FC | ||
21:00 | Dentist Yaka FC | Celtic FC | ||
21:00 | The D United | Santam |
Thursday 27 October 2016 | |
18:30 Pitch 1 | |
Africawide Consulting | |
FALCON | |
18:30 Pitch 2 | |
GBR Footbal Club | |
J.A.G | |
18:30 Pitch 6 | |
Nomayini FC | |
Glamour Strikers | |
18:30 Pitch 7 | |
Unbeatable | |
Investec PB-IT | |
18:30 Pitch 8 | |
SAICA FC | |
SAMRO UNITED | |
18:50 Pitch 5 | |
Topp Doggs | |
Team KIA | |
19:20 Pitch 1 | |
The League | |
Power FM Assassins | |
19:20 Pitch 2 | |
StreetRock | |
Sofcox | |
19:20 Pitch 3 | |
TIGER BOYS | |
El Matadors | |
19:20 Pitch 4 | |
Trafigura All Stars | |
Cunning Rants | |
19:20 Pitch 6 | |
The Merovingians | |
CORINTHIANS F.C | |
19:20 Pitch 7 | |
Dazzling Team | |
Glamour Boys | |
19:20 Pitch 8 | |
El Ahly | |
FC Ramrod | |
20:10 Pitch 1 | |
You Can't Park The Ball There | |
Newton heath knights | |
20:10 Pitch 2 | |
Zero1Six | |
Idiot FC | |
20:10 Pitch 3 | |
TBWA\ United - (CONT) | |
Rocco Barocco | |
20:10 Pitch 5 | |
SPURS - POST | |
SHOWMAX | |
20:10 Pitch 6 | |
APFC | |
Duke | |
20:10 Pitch 7 | |
Space Cowboys | |
Maradonners | |
20:10 Pitch 8 | |
BALOTELITUBBIES | |
Tip - Top FC | |
21:00 Pitch 1 | |
The Squad | |
CSGB FC | |
21:00 Pitch 2 | |
ROSSONERI - (POST) | |
Disco Ninjas | |
21:00 Pitch 3 | |
Kaelo Chiefs | |
ABCDE FC | |
21:00 Pitch 4 | |
Dentist Yaka FC | |
Celtic FC | |
21:00 Pitch 5 | |
The D United | |
Santam | |
Thursday 03 Nov 2016 | ||||
18:30 | Nomayini FC | Sofcox | ||
18:30 | Cunning Rants | Glamour Strikers | ||
18:30 | Jozi United | Power FM Assassins | ||
18:30 | The League | StreetRock | ||
18:30 | El Matadors | Glamour Boys | ||
19:20 | TIGER BOYS | FC Ramrod | ||
19:20 | The Merovingians | Space Cowboys | ||
19:20 | Idiot FC | Tip - Top FC | ||
19:20 | You Can't Park The Ball There | Rocco Barocco | ||
19:20 | Zero1Six | Newton heath knights | ||
19:20 | TBWA\ United - (CONT) | SPURS - POST | ||
20:10 | Celtic FC | Disco Ninjas | ||
20:10 | APFC | Mavericks | ||
20:10 | The Squad | Duke | ||
20:10 | ROSSONERI - (POST) | Tshigotshanama FC | ||
20:10 | Trafigura All Stars | Dream Team United | ||
20:10 | East Randshire | Investec Spurs - (POST) | ||
20:10 | Kaelo Chiefs | G:Men | ||
20:10 | Dentist Yaka FC | ABCDE FC | ||
21:00 | GBR Footbal Club | SAMRO UNITED | ||
21:00 | Unbeatable | J.A.G | ||
21:00 | SAICA FC | Topp Doggs | ||
21:00 | Africawide Consulting | Team KIA | ||
21:00 | Investec PB-IT | FALCON | ||
22:35 | AFC Football | PMR United |
Thursday 10 Nov 2016 | ||||
20:10 | ABCDE FC | G:Men | ||
20:10 | Celtic FC | Tshigotshanama FC | ||
20:10 | Jozi United | StreetRock | ||
20:10 | GBR Footbal Club | Topp Doggs | ||
20:10 | J.A.G | SAMRO UNITED | ||
20:10 | Investec PB-IT | Team KIA | ||
20:10 | Kaelo Chiefs | Investec Spurs - (POST) | ||
21:00 | Trafigura All Stars | Glamour Strikers | ||
21:00 | Nomayini FC | The League | ||
21:00 | Cunning Rants | Sofcox |
Thursday 10 November 2016 | |
20:10 Pitch 1 | |
ABCDE FC | |
G:Men | |
20:10 Pitch 2 | |
Celtic FC | |
Tshigotshanama FC | |
20:10 Pitch 3 | |
Jozi United | |
StreetRock | |
20:10 Pitch 4 | |
GBR Footbal Club | |
Topp Doggs | |
20:10 Pitch 6 | |
J.A.G | |
SAMRO UNITED | |
20:10 Pitch 7 | |
Investec PB-IT | |
Team KIA | |
20:10 Pitch 8 | |
Kaelo Chiefs | |
Investec Spurs - (POST) | |
21:00 Pitch 2 | |
Trafigura All Stars | |
Glamour Strikers | |
21:00 Pitch 3 | |
Nomayini FC | |
The League | |
21:00 Pitch 4 | |
Cunning Rants | |
Sofcox | |
Thursday 24 Nov 2016 | ||||
18:30 | Mavericks | Santam | ||
18:30 | The Squad | JHB CITY FOXES - Canc | ||
18:30 | Duke | AFC Football | ||
18:30 | CSGB FC | APFC | ||
18:30 | Disco Ninjas | East Randshire | ||
18:30 | Dentist Yaka FC | Tshigotshanama FC | ||
19:20 | ABCDE FC | ROSSONERI - (POST) | ||
19:20 | Celtic FC | Kaelo Chiefs | ||
19:20 | FALCON | SAICA FC | ||
19:20 | SAMRO UNITED | Topp Doggs | ||
19:20 | Unbeatable | Team KIA | ||
19:20 | J.A.G | Africawide Consulting | ||
19:20 | Glamour Strikers | The League | ||
20:10 | FC Ramrod | Dazzling Team | ||
20:10 | Trafigura All Stars | Sofcox | ||
20:10 | Dream Team United | Nomayini FC | ||
20:10 | Cunning Rants | Jozi United | ||
20:10 | CORINTHIANS F.C | Space Cowboys | ||
20:10 | TIGER BOYS | Maradonners | ||
21:00 | El Matadors | El Ahly | ||
21:00 | Rocco Barocco | SPURS - POST | ||
21:00 | Idiot FC | You Can't Park The Ball There |
Thursday 24 November 2016 | |
18:30 Pitch 2 | |
Mavericks | |
Santam | |
18:30 Pitch 3 | |
The Squad | |
JHB CITY FOXES - Canc | |
18:30 Pitch 4 | |
Duke | |
AFC Football | |
18:30 Pitch 5 | |
CSGB FC | |
APFC | |
18:30 Pitch 6 | |
Disco Ninjas | |
East Randshire | |
18:30 Pitch 7 | |
Dentist Yaka FC | |
Tshigotshanama FC | |
19:20 Pitch 1 | |
ABCDE FC | |
ROSSONERI - (POST) | |
19:20 Pitch 2 | |
Celtic FC | |
Kaelo Chiefs | |
19:20 Pitch 3 | |
FALCON | |
SAICA FC | |
19:20 Pitch 4 | |
SAMRO UNITED | |
Topp Doggs | |
19:20 Pitch 5 | |
Unbeatable | |
Team KIA | |
19:20 Pitch 6 | |
J.A.G | |
Africawide Consulting | |
19:20 Pitch 7 | |
Glamour Strikers | |
The League | |
20:10 Pitch 1 | |
FC Ramrod | |
Dazzling Team | |
20:10 Pitch 2 | |
Trafigura All Stars | |
Sofcox | |
20:10 Pitch 3 | |
Dream Team United | |
Nomayini FC | |
20:10 Pitch 4 | |
Cunning Rants | |
Jozi United | |
20:10 Pitch 6 | |
CORINTHIANS F.C | |
Space Cowboys | |
20:10 Pitch 7 | |
TIGER BOYS | |
Maradonners | |
21:00 Pitch 1 | |
El Matadors | |
El Ahly | |
21:00 Pitch 3 | |
Rocco Barocco | |
SPURS - POST | |
21:00 Pitch 5 | |
Idiot FC | |
You Can't Park The Ball There | |
Thursday 08 Dec 2016 | ||||
18:30 | Unbeatable | SAICA FC | ||
18:30 | Team KIA | GBR Footbal Club | ||
18:30 | SAMRO UNITED | Investec PB-IT | ||
18:30 | StreetRock | Nomayini FC | ||
18:30 | Topp Doggs | Africawide Consulting | ||
18:30 | Zero1Six | TBWA\ United - (CONT) | ||
19:20 | Power FM Assassins | Cunning Rants | ||
19:20 | Glamour Strikers | Dream Team United | ||
19:20 | El Ahly | Space Cowboys | ||
19:20 | El Matadors | Maradonners | ||
19:20 | CORINTHIANS F.C | Glamour Boys | ||
19:20 | TIGER BOYS | The Merovingians | ||
20:10 | SPURS - POST | BALOTELITUBBIES | ||
20:10 | Jozi's finest | You Can't Park The Ball There | ||
20:10 | Rocco Barocco | Idiot FC | ||
20:10 | The Squad | The D United | ||
20:10 | Santam | AFC Football | ||
20:10 | Mavericks | CSGB FC | ||
21:00 | FC Shuffle | Duke | ||
21:00 | Dentist Yaka FC | East Randshire | ||
21:00 | Tshigotshanama FC | Kaelo Chiefs | ||
21:00 | G:Men | Celtic FC | ||
21:00 | Disco Ninjas | ABCDE FC | ||
22:10 | Investec Spurs - (POST) | ROSSONERI - (POST) | ||
23:00 | JHB CITY FOXES - Canc | APFC |
Thursday 19 Jan 2017 | ||||
18:30 | G:Men | Investec Spurs - (POST) | ||
18:30 | Investec PB-IT | GBR Footbal Club | ||
18:30 | The D United | Mavericks | ||
18:30 | FC Ramrod | CORINTHIANS F.C | ||
18:30 | Zero1Six | Tip - Top FC | ||
19:20 | El Ahly | CORINTHIANS F.C | ||
19:20 | SPURS - POST | Idiot FC | ||
19:20 | The D United | Duke | ||
19:20 | Dentist Yaka FC | Disco Ninjas | ||
19:20 | APFC | Santam | ||
19:20 | Newton heath knights | BALOTELITUBBIES | ||
20:10 | Santam | JHB CITY FOXES - Canc | ||
20:10 | Unbeatable | FALCON | ||
20:10 | Jozi United | Dream Team United | ||
20:10 | The Squad | APFC | ||
20:10 | Maradonners | El Ahly | ||
20:10 | CSGB FC | FC Shuffle | ||
20:10 | Duke | Mavericks | ||
21:00 | AFC Football | FC Shuffle | ||
21:00 | The League | Dream Team United | ||
21:00 | Glamour Boys | The Merovingians | ||
21:00 | Rocco Barocco | Tip - Top FC | ||
21:00 | Alexander Forbes Investments - (POST) | Maradonners | ||
21:00 | East Randshire | ABCDE FC | ||
23:00 | Power FM Assassins | StreetRock | ||
23:00 | StreetRock | Cunning Rants |