SSC Thursday Night League - SSC Thursday Season One 2022 - Current Standings (Fixtures)
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Space Cowboyz | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 Points:
|
2
| Beers & Bonnets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2
| Black Stars | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2
| City Boys FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2
| Dogbox FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2
| F.C Simply Asia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2
| Giant Killer (GRIC) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2
| Goal Diggers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2
| Inter Ya Gran | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2
| Lads on Toure | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2
| Late Night Smokerz FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2
| Old Ballies | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2
| The Class of ‘98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2
| Ukraine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
15
| Dazzling Team | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
16
| BB Football Ops | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
Results
Thursday 02 Dec 2021 | ||||
18:30 | Arrowhead Properties | Toppies | ||
18:30 | Tiger Brands | Cunning Stunts | ||
18:30 | Prime Predators | Integrove | ||
19:20 | Banter FC | Blue Label Football Club | ||
19:20 | Nyora FC | Growth Point 1 | ||
19:20 | Pique Blinders | Mighty Average FC | ||
20:10 | Growth Point 2 | Blue Label Football Club Team 2 | ||
20:10 | Inverters FC | Fogmi Kontov | ||
20:10 | OneTouch | Net6 and Chill |
Thursday 02 December 2021 | |
18:30 Pitch 1 | |
Arrowhead Properties | |
Toppies | |
18:30 Pitch 3 | |
Tiger Brands | |
Cunning Stunts | |
18:30 Pitch 4 | |
Prime Predators | |
Integrove | |
19:20 Pitch 1 | |
Banter FC | |
Blue Label Football Club | |
19:20 Pitch 3 | |
Nyora FC | |
Growth Point 1 | |
19:20 Pitch 4 | |
Pique Blinders | |
Mighty Average FC | |
20:10 Pitch 1 | |
Growth Point 2 | |
Blue Label Football Club Team 2 | |
20:10 Pitch 3 | |
Inverters FC | |
Fogmi Kontov | |
20:10 Pitch 4 | |
OneTouch | |
Net6 and Chill | |
Thursday 09 Dec 2021 | ||||
18:30 | Mighty Average FC | Growth Point 1 | ||
18:30 | Nyora FC | Blue Label Football Club | ||
18:30 | Billy's FC | Ghost | ||
19:20 | Blue Label Football Club Team 2 | Fogmi Kontov | ||
19:20 | MIP | Destruction Boys FC | ||
19:20 | Space Cowboyz | Growth Point 2 | ||
19:20 | The loop Goals | Msholozi United | ||
20:10 | The U14Ds | OneTouch | ||
20:10 | Toppies | Integrove |
Thursday 09 December 2021 | |
18:30 Pitch 1 | |
Mighty Average FC | |
Growth Point 1 | |
18:30 Pitch 3 | |
Nyora FC | |
Blue Label Football Club | |
18:30 Pitch 4 | |
Billy's FC | |
Ghost | |
19:20 Pitch 1 | |
Blue Label Football Club Team 2 | |
Fogmi Kontov | |
19:20 Pitch 2 | |
MIP | |
Destruction Boys FC | |
19:20 Pitch 3 | |
Space Cowboyz | |
Growth Point 2 | |
19:20 Pitch 4 | |
The loop Goals | |
Msholozi United | |
20:10 Pitch 3 | |
The U14Ds | |
OneTouch | |
20:10 Pitch 4 | |
Toppies | |
Integrove | |
Thursday 13 Jan 2022 | ||||
18:30 | Fogmi Kontov | MIP | ||
18:30 | Ghost | Blue Label Football Club | ||
18:30 | Destruction Boys FC | Shaka's Pride Gin | ||
19:20 | Prime Predators | Toppies | ||
19:20 | One Over One FC | The U14Ds | ||
19:20 | Cunning Stunts | BrightRock FC | ||
20:10 | Integrove | Arrowhead Properties | ||
20:10 | Mighty Average FC | Banter FC | ||
20:10 | FC Porto Cervo | Jozi United FC |
Thursday 13 January 2022 | |
18:30 Pitch 1 | |
Fogmi Kontov | |
MIP | |
18:30 Pitch 3 | |
Ghost | |
Blue Label Football Club | |
18:30 Pitch 4 | |
Destruction Boys FC | |
Shaka's Pride Gin | |
19:20 Pitch 1 | |
Prime Predators | |
Toppies | |
19:20 Pitch 3 | |
One Over One FC | |
The U14Ds | |
19:20 Pitch 4 | |
Cunning Stunts | |
BrightRock FC | |
20:10 Pitch 1 | |
Integrove | |
Arrowhead Properties | |
20:10 Pitch 3 | |
Mighty Average FC | |
Banter FC | |
20:10 Pitch 4 | |
FC Porto Cervo | |
Jozi United FC | |
Thursday 20 Jan 2022 | ||||
18:30 | Blue Label Football Club | Mighty Average FC | ||
18:30 | Beercelona | Msholozi United | ||
18:30 | One Over One FC | OneTouch | ||
18:30 | Astrazeneca FC | Net6 and Chill | ||
18:30 | Arrowhead Properties | Tiger Brands | ||
19:20 | BrightRock FC | Prime Predators | ||
19:20 | Ghost | Growth Point 1 | ||
19:20 | Dream team fc | Cunning Stunts | ||
19:20 | Banter FC | Nyora FC | ||
19:20 | Billy's FC | FC Porto Cervo | ||
20:10 | Shaka's Pride Gin | Growth Point 2 | ||
20:10 | Destruction Boys FC | Fogmi Kontov | ||
20:10 | Bolton Squanderers | MIP | ||
20:10 | Blue Label Football Club Team 2 | Inverters FC |
Thursday 20 January 2022 | |
18:30 Pitch 1 | |
Blue Label Football Club | |
Mighty Average FC | |
18:30 Pitch 2 | |
Beercelona | |
Msholozi United | |
18:30 Pitch 3 | |
One Over One FC | |
OneTouch | |
18:30 Pitch 4 | |
Astrazeneca FC | |
Net6 and Chill | |
18:30 Pitch 5 | |
Arrowhead Properties | |
Tiger Brands | |
19:20 Pitch 1 | |
BrightRock FC | |
Prime Predators | |
19:20 Pitch 2 | |
Ghost | |
Growth Point 1 | |
19:20 Pitch 3 | |
Dream team fc | |
Cunning Stunts | |
19:20 Pitch 4 | |
Banter FC | |
Nyora FC | |
19:20 Pitch 5 | |
Billy's FC | |
FC Porto Cervo | |
20:10 Pitch 1 | |
Shaka's Pride Gin | |
Growth Point 2 | |
20:10 Pitch 2 | |
Destruction Boys FC | |
Fogmi Kontov | |
20:10 Pitch 4 | |
Bolton Squanderers | |
MIP | |
20:10 Pitch 5 | |
Blue Label Football Club Team 2 | |
Inverters FC | |
Thursday 27 Jan 2022 | ||||
18:30 | Blue Label Football Club Team 2 | MIP | ||
18:30 | Shaka's Pride Gin | Fogmi Kontov | ||
18:30 | Bolton Squanderers | Growth Point 2 | ||
18:30 | Rising Stars | Inverters FC | ||
19:20 | One Over One FC | Net6 and Chill | ||
19:20 | Beercelona | OneTouch | ||
19:20 | The U14Ds | The loop Goals | ||
19:20 | Arrowhead Properties | Prime Predators | ||
19:20 | Blue Label Football Club | Growth Point 1 | ||
20:10 | BrightRock FC | Integrove | ||
20:10 | Toppies | Tiger Brands | ||
20:10 | Banter FC | FC Porto Cervo | ||
20:10 | Billy's FC | Mighty Average FC | ||
20:10 | Jozi United FC | Nyora FC |
Thursday 27 January 2022 | |
18:30 Pitch 1 | |
Blue Label Football Club Team 2 | |
MIP | |
18:30 Pitch 2 | |
Shaka's Pride Gin | |
Fogmi Kontov | |
18:30 Pitch 3 | |
Bolton Squanderers | |
Growth Point 2 | |
18:30 Pitch 4 | |
Rising Stars | |
Inverters FC | |
19:20 Pitch 1 | |
One Over One FC | |
Net6 and Chill | |
19:20 Pitch 2 | |
Beercelona | |
OneTouch | |
19:20 Pitch 3 | |
The U14Ds | |
The loop Goals | |
19:20 Pitch 4 | |
Arrowhead Properties | |
Prime Predators | |
19:20 Pitch 5 | |
Blue Label Football Club | |
Growth Point 1 | |
20:10 Pitch 1 | |
BrightRock FC | |
Integrove | |
20:10 Pitch 2 | |
Toppies | |
Tiger Brands | |
20:10 Pitch 3 | |
Banter FC | |
FC Porto Cervo | |
20:10 Pitch 4 | |
Billy's FC | |
Mighty Average FC | |
20:10 Pitch 5 | |
Jozi United FC | |
Nyora FC | |
Thursday 03 Feb 2022 | ||||
18:30 | Astrazeneca FC | OneTouch | ||
18:30 | One Over One FC | Msholozi United | ||
18:30 | Beercelona | The loop Goals | ||
18:30 | Sourcefin FC | The U14Ds | ||
18:30 | Dream team fc | Integrove | ||
19:20 | A&O FC | Prime Predators | ||
19:20 | Blue Label Football Club Team 2 | Rising Stars | ||
19:20 | Shaka's Pride Gin | MIP | ||
19:20 | Growth Point 2 | Fogmi Kontov | ||
20:10 | Banter FC | Jozi United FC | ||
20:10 | Billy's FC | Nyora FC | ||
20:10 | Destruction Boys FC | Growth Point 2 | ||
20:10 | Blue Label Football Club | FC Porto Cervo | ||
20:10 | Bolton Squanderers | Inverters FC | ||
22:45 | BrightRock FC | Tiger Brands |
Thursday 03 February 2022 | |
18:30 Pitch 1 | |
Astrazeneca FC | |
OneTouch | |
18:30 Pitch 2 | |
One Over One FC | |
Msholozi United | |
18:30 Pitch 3 | |
Beercelona | |
The loop Goals | |
18:30 Pitch 4 | |
Sourcefin FC | |
The U14Ds | |
18:30 Pitch 5 | |
Dream team fc | |
Integrove | |
19:20 Pitch 1 | |
A&O FC | |
Prime Predators | |
19:20 Pitch 2 | |
Blue Label Football Club Team 2 | |
Rising Stars | |
19:20 Pitch 3 | |
Shaka's Pride Gin | |
MIP | |
19:20 Pitch 4 | |
Growth Point 2 | |
Fogmi Kontov | |
20:10 Pitch 1 | |
Banter FC | |
Jozi United FC | |
20:10 Pitch 2 | |
Billy's FC | |
Nyora FC | |
20:10 Pitch 3 | |
Destruction Boys FC | |
Growth Point 2 | |
20:10 Pitch 4 | |
Blue Label Football Club | |
FC Porto Cervo | |
20:10 Pitch 5 | |
Bolton Squanderers | |
Inverters FC | |
22:45 Pitch 2 | |
BrightRock FC | |
Tiger Brands | |
Thursday 10 Feb 2022 | ||||
18:30 | Growth Point 1 | FC Porto Cervo | ||
18:30 | Astrazeneca FC | Tiger Brands | ||
18:30 | A&O FC | Toppies | ||
18:30 | BrightRock FC | Arrowhead Properties | ||
18:30 | Cunning Stunts | Prime Predators | ||
19:20 | Ghost | Nyora FC | ||
19:20 | Blue Label Football Club | Jozi United FC | ||
19:20 | Destruction Boys FC | Inverters FC | ||
19:20 | Billy's FC | Banter FC | ||
20:10 | Shaka's Pride Gin | Rising Stars | ||
20:10 | Bolton Squanderers | Blue Label Football Club Team 2 | ||
20:10 | Net6 and Chill | Msholozi United | ||
20:10 | Dream team fc | The loop Goals |
Thursday 10 February 2022 | |
18:30 Pitch 1 | |
Growth Point 1 | |
FC Porto Cervo | |
18:30 Pitch 2 | |
Astrazeneca FC | |
Tiger Brands | |
18:30 Pitch 3 | |
A&O FC | |
Toppies | |
18:30 Pitch 4 | |
BrightRock FC | |
Arrowhead Properties | |
18:30 Pitch 5 | |
Cunning Stunts | |
Prime Predators | |
19:20 Pitch 1 | |
Ghost | |
Nyora FC | |
19:20 Pitch 2 | |
Blue Label Football Club | |
Jozi United FC | |
19:20 Pitch 3 | |
Destruction Boys FC | |
Inverters FC | |
19:20 Pitch 4 | |
Billy's FC | |
Banter FC | |
20:10 Pitch 1 | |
Shaka's Pride Gin | |
Rising Stars | |
20:10 Pitch 2 | |
Bolton Squanderers | |
Blue Label Football Club Team 2 | |
20:10 Pitch 3 | |
Net6 and Chill | |
Msholozi United | |
20:10 Pitch 4 | |
Dream team fc | |
The loop Goals | |
Thursday 17 Feb 2022 | ||||
18:30 | Mighty Average FC | Nyora FC | ||
18:30 | Fogmi Kontov | Rising Stars | ||
18:30 | Growth Point 1 | Jozi United FC | ||
18:30 | Blue Label Football Club | Billy's FC | ||
18:30 | Ghost | Banter FC | ||
19:20 | Destruction Boys FC | Blue Label Football Club Team 2 | ||
19:20 | Growth Point 2 | Inverters FC | ||
19:20 | Shaka's Pride Gin | Bolton Squanderers | ||
19:20 | Net6 and Chill | The U14Ds | ||
19:20 | OneTouch | The loop Goals | ||
20:10 | Dream team fc | Sourcefin FC | ||
20:10 | One Over One FC | Beercelona | ||
20:10 | A&O FC | Integrove | ||
20:10 | Cunning Stunts | Toppies | ||
23:00 | BB Football Ops | The loop Goals |
Thursday 17 February 2022 | |
18:30 Pitch 1 | |
Mighty Average FC | |
Nyora FC | |
18:30 Pitch 2 | |
Fogmi Kontov | |
Rising Stars | |
18:30 Pitch 3 | |
Growth Point 1 | |
Jozi United FC | |
18:30 Pitch 4 | |
Blue Label Football Club | |
Billy's FC | |
18:30 Pitch 5 | |
Ghost | |
Banter FC | |
19:20 Pitch 1 | |
Destruction Boys FC | |
Blue Label Football Club Team 2 | |
19:20 Pitch 2 | |
Growth Point 2 | |
Inverters FC | |
19:20 Pitch 3 | |
Shaka's Pride Gin | |
Bolton Squanderers | |
19:20 Pitch 4 | |
Net6 and Chill | |
The U14Ds | |
19:20 Pitch 5 | |
OneTouch | |
The loop Goals | |
20:10 Pitch 1 | |
Dream team fc | |
Sourcefin FC | |
20:10 Pitch 2 | |
One Over One FC | |
Beercelona | |
20:10 Pitch 3 | |
A&O FC | |
Integrove | |
20:10 Pitch 4 | |
Cunning Stunts | |
Toppies | |
23:00 Pitch 1 | |
BB Football Ops | |
The loop Goals | |
Thursday 24 Feb 2022 | ||||
18:30 | Nyora FC | FC Porto Cervo | ||
18:30 | Blue Label Football Club Team 2 | Shaka's Pride Gin | ||
18:30 | Banter FC | Growth Point 1 | ||
18:30 | Bolton Squanderers | Destruction Boys FC | ||
19:20 | MIP | Growth Point 2 | ||
19:20 | Rising Stars | Destruction Boys FC | ||
19:20 | Ghost | Mighty Average FC | ||
19:20 | Net6 and Chill | Beercelona | ||
20:10 | A&O FC | Cunning Stunts | ||
20:10 | The U14Ds | Dream team fc | ||
20:10 | The loop Goals | Net6 and Chill | ||
20:10 | BrightRock FC | Astrazeneca FC | ||
20:10 | Tiger Brands | Prime Predators | ||
21:00 | Toppies | Astrazeneca FC | ||
21:00 | Beercelona | Dream team fc | ||
21:00 | Sourcefin FC | One Over One FC | ||
21:00 | Msholozi United | OneTouch | ||
23:00 | BB Football Ops | Msholozi United | ||
23:00 | Jozi United FC | Ghost | ||
23:00 | Jozi United FC | Mighty Average FC | ||
23:00 | Arrowhead Properties | Cunning Stunts | ||
23:00 | Arrowhead Properties | A&O FC |
Thursday 24 February 2022 | |
18:30 Pitch 2 | |
Nyora FC | |
FC Porto Cervo | |
18:30 Pitch 3 | |
Blue Label Football Club Team 2 | |
Shaka's Pride Gin | |
18:30 Pitch 4 | |
Banter FC | |
Growth Point 1 | |
18:30 Pitch 5 | |
Bolton Squanderers | |
Destruction Boys FC | |
19:20 Pitch 1 | |
MIP | |
Growth Point 2 | |
19:20 Pitch 2 | |
Rising Stars | |
Destruction Boys FC | |
19:20 Pitch 3 | |
Ghost | |
Mighty Average FC | |
19:20 Pitch 4 | |
Net6 and Chill | |
Beercelona | |
20:10 Pitch 1 | |
A&O FC | |
Cunning Stunts | |
20:10 Pitch 2 | |
The U14Ds | |
Dream team fc | |
20:10 Pitch 3 | |
The loop Goals | |
Net6 and Chill | |
20:10 Pitch 4 | |
BrightRock FC | |
Astrazeneca FC | |
20:10 Pitch 5 | |
Tiger Brands | |
Prime Predators | |
21:00 Pitch 1 | |
Toppies | |
Astrazeneca FC | |
21:00 Pitch 3 | |
Beercelona | |
Dream team fc | |
21:00 Pitch 4 | |
Sourcefin FC | |
One Over One FC | |
21:00 Pitch 5 | |
Msholozi United | |
OneTouch | |
23:00 Pitch 1 | |
BB Football Ops | |
Msholozi United | |
23:00 Pitch 3 | |
Jozi United FC | |
Ghost | |
23:00 Pitch 4 | |
Jozi United FC | |
Mighty Average FC | |
23:00 Pitch 5 | |
Arrowhead Properties | |
Cunning Stunts | |
23:00 Pitch 6 | |
Arrowhead Properties | |
A&O FC | |
Thursday 03 Mar 2022 | ||||
18:00 | The U14Ds | Beercelona | ||
18:00 | Toppies | BrightRock FC | ||
18:00 | Inverters FC | MIP | ||
18:00 | Dream team fc | One Over One FC | ||
18:50 | Prime Predators | Astrazeneca FC | ||
18:50 | Integrove | Tiger Brands | ||
18:50 | A&O FC | BrightRock FC | ||
18:50 | Beercelona | Sourcefin FC | ||
19:20 | The loop Goals | One Over One FC | ||
19:40 | Sourcefin FC | Net6 and Chill | ||
19:40 | Tiger Brands | A&O FC | ||
19:40 | Msholozi United | The U14Ds | ||
19:40 | MIP | Rising Stars | ||
20:10 | Inverters FC | Shaka's Pride Gin | ||
20:30 | Growth Point 1 | Billy's FC | ||
20:30 | Integrove | Cunning Stunts | ||
20:30 | Rising Stars | Bolton Squanderers | ||
20:30 | Astrazeneca FC | A&O FC | ||
21:20 | Fogmi Kontov | Bolton Squanderers | ||
21:20 | OneTouch | Sourcefin FC | ||
23:00 | Dazzling Team | Ghost | ||
23:00 | Msholozi United | Dream team fc | ||
23:00 | Jozi United FC | Billy's FC | ||
23:30 | Astrazeneca FC | Arrowhead Properties |
Thursday 03 March 2022 | |
18:00 Pitch 2 | |
The U14Ds | |
Beercelona | |
18:00 Pitch 3 | |
Toppies | |
BrightRock FC | |
18:00 Pitch 4 | |
Inverters FC | |
MIP | |
18:00 Pitch 5 | |
Dream team fc | |
One Over One FC | |
18:50 Pitch 2 | |
Prime Predators | |
Astrazeneca FC | |
18:50 Pitch 3 | |
Integrove | |
Tiger Brands | |
18:50 Pitch 4 | |
A&O FC | |
BrightRock FC | |
18:50 Pitch 5 | |
Beercelona | |
Sourcefin FC | |
19:20 Pitch 1 | |
The loop Goals | |
One Over One FC | |
19:40 Pitch 2 | |
Sourcefin FC | |
Net6 and Chill | |
19:40 Pitch 3 | |
Tiger Brands | |
A&O FC | |
19:40 Pitch 4 | |
Msholozi United | |
The U14Ds | |
19:40 Pitch 5 | |
MIP | |
Rising Stars | |
20:10 Pitch 1 | |
Inverters FC | |
Shaka's Pride Gin | |
20:30 Pitch 2 | |
Growth Point 1 | |
Billy's FC | |
20:30 Pitch 3 | |
Integrove | |
Cunning Stunts | |
20:30 Pitch 4 | |
Rising Stars | |
Bolton Squanderers | |
20:30 Pitch 5 | |
Astrazeneca FC | |
A&O FC | |
21:20 Pitch 1 | |
Fogmi Kontov | |
Bolton Squanderers | |
21:20 Pitch 2 | |
OneTouch | |
Sourcefin FC | |
23:00 Pitch 2 | |
Dazzling Team | |
Ghost | |
23:00 Pitch 3 | |
Msholozi United | |
Dream team fc | |
23:00 Pitch 4 | |
Jozi United FC | |
Billy's FC | |
23:30 Pitch 1 | |
Astrazeneca FC | |
Arrowhead Properties | |