SSC Thursday Night League - SSC Thursday Season Two 2022 - Division 1 - Current Standings (Fixtures)
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| The Class of ‘98 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 19 Points:
|
2
| Growth Point 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 18 Points:
|
3
| Shaka's Pride Gin | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 17 Points:
|
4
| Bolton Squanderers | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 30 | 17 | 0 | 16 Points:
|
5
| Destruction Boys FC | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 16 Points:
|
6
| Msholozi United | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 12 Points:
|
7
| Rising Stars | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 44 | -5 | 0 | 12 Points:
|
8
| Lads on Toure | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 36 | -1 | 0 | 10 Points:
|
9
| Inter Real FC | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 40 | -21 | 0 | 6 Points:
|
10
| Los Burros Club de Fútbol | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 45 | -17 | 0 | 0 |
Results
Thursday 10 Mar 2022 | ||||
18:15 | Rising Stars | Dream team fc | ||
20:30 | The Class of ‘98 | Lads on Toure | ||
20:30 | Msholozi United | Growth Point 1 | ||
23:15 | Lads on Toure | MIP |
Thursday 10 March 2022 | |
18:15 Pitch 4 | |
Rising Stars | |
Dream team fc | |
20:30 Pitch 4 | |
The Class of ‘98 | |
Lads on Toure | |
20:30 Pitch 5 | |
Msholozi United | |
Growth Point 1 | |
23:15 Pitch 2 | |
Lads on Toure | |
MIP | |
Thursday 17 Mar 2022 | ||||
19:45 | Shaka's Pride Gin | Growth Point 1 | ||
20:30 | Msholozi United | Lads on Toure | ||
20:30 | Destruction Boys FC | Bolton Squanderers |
Thursday 17 March 2022 | |
19:45 Pitch 2 | |
Shaka's Pride Gin | |
Growth Point 1 | |
20:30 Pitch 1 | |
Msholozi United | |
Lads on Toure | |
20:30 Pitch 2 | |
Destruction Boys FC | |
Bolton Squanderers | |
Thursday 24 Mar 2022 | ||||
19:45 | Destruction Boys FC | Growth Point 1 | ||
19:45 | Bolton Squanderers | Inter Real FC | ||
19:45 | Shaka's Pride Gin | Lads on Toure | ||
20:30 | Rising Stars | Msholozi United | ||
20:30 | The Class of ‘98 | Dream team fc |
Thursday 24 March 2022 | |
19:45 Pitch 2 | |
Destruction Boys FC | |
Growth Point 1 | |
19:45 Pitch 4 | |
Bolton Squanderers | |
Inter Real FC | |
19:45 Pitch 5 | |
Shaka's Pride Gin | |
Lads on Toure | |
20:30 Pitch 1 | |
Rising Stars | |
Msholozi United | |
20:30 Pitch 3 | |
The Class of ‘98 | |
Dream team fc | |
Thursday 31 Mar 2022 | ||||
19:00 | Bolton Squanderers | Msholozi United | ||
19:00 | Dream team fc | Inter Real FC | ||
19:00 | Destruction Boys FC | Lads on Toure | ||
19:45 | Shaka's Pride Gin | Rising Stars |
Thursday 31 March 2022 | |
19:00 Pitch 2 | |
Bolton Squanderers | |
Msholozi United | |
19:00 Pitch 3 | |
Dream team fc | |
Inter Real FC | |
19:00 Pitch 4 | |
Destruction Boys FC | |
Lads on Toure | |
19:45 Pitch 1 | |
Shaka's Pride Gin | |
Rising Stars | |
Thursday 07 Apr 2022 | ||||
18:15 | Destruction Boys FC | Rising Stars | ||
18:15 | Growth Point 1 | Lads on Toure | ||
20:30 | The Class of ‘98 | Inter Real FC | ||
22:15 | Dream team fc | Msholozi United |
Thursday 07 April 2022 | |
18:15 Pitch 4 | |
Destruction Boys FC | |
Rising Stars | |
18:15 Pitch 5 | |
Growth Point 1 | |
Lads on Toure | |
20:30 Pitch 2 | |
The Class of ‘98 | |
Inter Real FC | |
22:15 Pitch 4 | |
Dream team fc | |
Msholozi United | |
Thursday 14 Apr 2022 | ||||
19:00 | Growth Point 1 | Rising Stars | ||
19:45 | Inter Real FC | Msholozi United | ||
20:30 | The Class of ‘98 | Bolton Squanderers |
Thursday 14 April 2022 | |
19:00 Pitch 1 | |
Growth Point 1 | |
Rising Stars | |
19:45 Pitch 4 | |
Inter Real FC | |
Msholozi United | |
20:30 Pitch 2 | |
The Class of ‘98 | |
Bolton Squanderers | |
Thursday 21 Apr 2022 | ||||
18:15 | Growth Point 1 | Bolton Squanderers | ||
20:30 | Inter Real FC | Shaka's Pride Gin | ||
20:30 | Lads on Toure | Rising Stars | ||
20:30 | The Class of ‘98 | Msholozi United | ||
21:15 | Los Burros Club de Fútbol | Shaka's Pride Gin |
Thursday 21 April 2022 | |
18:15 Pitch 2 | |
Growth Point 1 | |
Bolton Squanderers | |
20:30 Pitch 1 | |
Inter Real FC | |
Shaka's Pride Gin | |
20:30 Pitch 2 | |
Lads on Toure | |
Rising Stars | |
20:30 Pitch 3 | |
The Class of ‘98 | |
Msholozi United | |
21:15 Pitch 1 | |
Los Burros Club de Fútbol | |
Shaka's Pride Gin | |
Thursday 28 Apr 2022 | ||||
19:45 | Inter Real FC | Destruction Boys FC | ||
20:30 | Msholozi United | Shaka's Pride Gin | ||
20:30 | Growth Point 1 | Los Burros Club de Fútbol | ||
20:30 | The Class of ‘98 | Rising Stars | ||
23:00 | Lads on Toure | Bolton Squanderers |
Thursday 28 April 2022 | |
19:45 Pitch 2 | |
Inter Real FC | |
Destruction Boys FC | |
20:30 Pitch 1 | |
Msholozi United | |
Shaka's Pride Gin | |
20:30 Pitch 3 | |
Growth Point 1 | |
Los Burros Club de Fútbol | |
20:30 Pitch 4 | |
The Class of ‘98 | |
Rising Stars | |
23:00 Pitch 4 | |
Lads on Toure | |
Bolton Squanderers | |
Thursday 05 May 2022 | ||||
18:15 | Rising Stars | Bolton Squanderers | ||
19:00 | Inter Real FC | Growth Point 1 | ||
19:00 | Lads on Toure | Los Burros Club de Fútbol | ||
19:00 | Shaka's Pride Gin | Destruction Boys FC | ||
19:45 | Msholozi United | Destruction Boys FC | ||
20:30 | The Class of ‘98 | Shaka's Pride Gin |
Thursday 05 May 2022 | |
18:15 Pitch 4 | |
Rising Stars | |
Bolton Squanderers | |
19:00 Pitch 1 | |
Inter Real FC | |
Growth Point 1 | |
19:00 Pitch 3 | |
Lads on Toure | |
Los Burros Club de Fútbol | |
19:00 Pitch 5 | |
Shaka's Pride Gin | |
Destruction Boys FC | |
19:45 Pitch 3 | |
Msholozi United | |
Destruction Boys FC | |
20:30 Pitch 2 | |
The Class of ‘98 | |
Shaka's Pride Gin | |
Thursday 12 May 2022 | ||||
18:15 | Rising Stars | Inter Real FC | ||
18:15 | The Class of ‘98 | Growth Point 1 | ||
19:00 | The Class of ‘98 | Destruction Boys FC | ||
19:00 | Bolton Squanderers | Shaka's Pride Gin | ||
19:45 | Bolton Squanderers | Los Burros Club de Fútbol | ||
20:30 | Los Burros Club de Fútbol | Destruction Boys FC |
Thursday 12 May 2022 | |
18:15 Pitch 3 | |
Rising Stars | |
Inter Real FC | |
18:15 Pitch 5 | |
The Class of ‘98 | |
Growth Point 1 | |
19:00 Pitch 3 | |
The Class of ‘98 | |
Destruction Boys FC | |
19:00 Pitch 5 | |
Bolton Squanderers | |
Shaka's Pride Gin | |
19:45 Pitch 4 | |
Bolton Squanderers | |
Los Burros Club de Fútbol | |
20:30 Pitch 3 | |
Los Burros Club de Fútbol | |
Destruction Boys FC | |